Contacts

Mailing Address: 1420 Evergreen Circle
Midwest City, OK 73110
Phone: (405) 733-7822
Email Address:  marine@oklahomamarines.org
(click to send mail)
Web Address: http://www.oklahomamarines.org
http://www.oklahomamarines.com

 

Officers

Chief Executive Officer Phil E. Hughes
President: Anthony J. 'AJ' Johnson
Executive Vice President: Lloyd T. Hardin, Jr.
Vice President: Billy Coyle
Treasurer: Larry Lane
Secretary: Peter B. Sawin

 

Board of Directors

Pamela Bloustine Waco Lane
Carl T. Avey Curt Munson
Lloyd T. Hardin, Jr. John Oldfield
Phil E. Hughes  Gary L. Lumpkin
Anthony J. 'AJ' Johnson Robert M. 'Marty' McKnight

 

Ex Officio Members

Commanding Officer, Marine Corps Artillery Detachment, Fort Sill, OK
Commanding Officer, Recruiting Station, Oklahoma City, OK
Marine Officer Instructor, NROTC, University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK
Inspector-Instructor, Fox Battery, 2nd Bn, 14th Marines, Oklahoma City, OK
Inspector-Instructor, AT Co., Broken Arrow, OK
Marine for Life Representative, Oklahoma
Senior Marine Instructor, MCJROTC, Bixby High School, Bixby, OK
Senior Marine Instructor, MCJROTC, Sapulpa High School, Sapulpa, OK
Senior Marine Instructor, MCJROTC, US Grant High School, Oklahoma City, OK
Leader, Young Marines, Guthrie, OK
Leader, Young Marines, Tulsa, OK

  

Charter Members

                             

Gean B. Atkinson

Lloyd T. Hardin, Jr.  

*-W. Stanley Muenzler

*-George Bellmon

Roger J. Hartman   Curtis A. Munson  

*-Henry Bellmon

Marvin Henshall

A. David Necco

Brenda Blair

Phil E. Hughes

Robert O. O'Bannon

Pamela Bloustine

Melvin R. James

John S. Oldfield

*-Mary C. Blume

Phillip L. Jody

*-Homer Paul

*-Robert 'Bob' G. Boone

*-Richard F. Johnson

William G. Paul

*-Donald D. Bown

Russell 'Rusty' Johnson

*-Harold G. Plato Jr.

Glenn Coffee

Paul Kruger

Kenneth B. Prewett

Myke Conroy

*-Robert B. Lewis

*-Betty Raines

*-Vernon E. Cook II

Guy H. Liebmann

*-Bob Raines

John J. Culbertson

*-Cecil R. Lister

*-John A. Ressmeyer

Bruce W. Day

*-John C. Love

Dorothy Rimbold

*-Donald F. Dickey

Louis L. Lowrie, Jr.

*-Kenneth  Samples

Jim Edwards

J. R. 'Bob' Lukeman

Peter B. Sawin

Bill J. English

Gary L. Lumpkin

*-Arnold Shelley

James F. Fentriss

*-Robert E. Manchester

*-William Roy Sherry

James R. Gill

Mike McIntosh

*-Jack R. Skaggs

Floyd Gilreath

William R. Melton

Larry Smith

N.S. 'Sandy' Hall

Sondra L. Metzger

*-William H. Smith

*-James G. Hamill

*-Grace E. Meyers 

*-Donald E. Spears

*-Thomas P. Hamill

*-Seth F. Millington

*-John A. Taylor

*-Leroy B. Hansen

Allen R. Moore

Terry Weber

L.A. Hardin 

Darrell Moore

*-Lee West

Bob Moring  

Donald Whitton

 

Members

Jennifer  Anthis
Andrew Arnett
Carl T.  Avey
Matthew Baxter
Eddie R.  Beesley
Waco Blakley
Jerry Booher
William P. Bowden
William C. Bradley IV
Kevin Cameron
*-Dan R  Cheatham
*-Herschel G. Chronister
William H. Chronister
*-Michael  Chumo
Stephen Clayman
Bob Cohen
Ryan Cohen
J.E.  Cope
Randall  Cornelius
Edwin G.  Corr
*-R.S. 'Bob' Cowles
John W. 'Billy'  Coyle IV
Jay P  Craig 
Norman Crowe
Michael W.  Davis
Michael  Dean
Harry  Deupree
David Dirkschneider
Marion Arden Dorney
Lou  Ferracane
W. Scott Fomin
Jack Frase
Anthony Fuller
*-Charles  Gambel
Richard  Geiger
*-Bill  Gillespie 
Tom Goldsworthy
Darrell  Goudge

*-Chuck  Gregg
Charles 'Rich' Gregg
Michael J  Grewell
J. Carl Guymon
Erlinda Guzman
Brian W. Hampton
Emmett L. Haney
Mike  Harland
Thomas A.  Hill
*-Robert E.  Howard, Jr.
Joe Ihle
Kenneth  Inman
Anthony J. Johnson
Steven Johnson
Todd Jones
David M.  Karp
Ronald J.  Kato
Karen Kelly
*-Bobby P.  Killian
Jerry  King
John Kitchen
Constantinos 'Dino' Koutsoukos
Larry  Lane
Waco Lane
Edmond H. Lawrence
*-Norman J. Leimgruebler
Rocklin Lyons
*-Robert A.  Manchester III
James W. Martin
John Henry Mashunkashey
Kevin W. 'Mac'  McDugle
*-Raymond F.  McGee Jr 
Howard C. Mckinnis
Robert M. 'Marty'  McKnight
Braden Merritt
Joshua Miller
Tom Morris
*-Karl N.  Mueller



Kelly Mullins
Robert D. Nelon
Stan Newman
*-Phillip C.  Norton
Melissa Pate
Don L.  Payne
Val Peterson
George Petkovich
John R.  Priddy
*-Grady  Rainbow
Verle Randolph
Glenn T.  Reagan Jr.
John C. Reimer
Mike Reynolds
Daniel R. Rodriguez
Lance Rooms
Richard Santelli
Clayton Sargeant
Rowell  Sargeant
Jerry  Schmitz
Gale A. Shelton, Jr. 
Bruce E.  Service
Alan Smallwood
*-Robert D.  Staples
Eric Stephens
Daniel Storm
Jenny Storm
Jim Studebaker
*-Tony  Taylor
Robert H. Tindel
Danny Thomas
*-Gene  Torbett
Jim Umbenhower
*-Joan E.  Willauer
*-Richard 'Rick'  Williamson
Eugene R.  Wilson
Lynn W. Wilson
Lance Windel
John Mark Young
*-Stephen A.  Zrenda Jr

 

Honorary Members

BGen Terry G. Robling  Gen William L. Nyland BGen Mary Ann Krusa-Dossin
MGen Stephen T. Johnson LtGen Joseph F. Weber SgtMaj Carlton W. Kent
Gen James T. Conway LtGen George J. Flynn Gen Joseph F. Dunford Jr.
LtGen Richard T. Tryon MGen James S. Hartsell Hank Bradley
Harold D. Copeland LtGen Mark A. Brilakis Col Terry D. Trenchard
LtGen Ronald L. Bailey BGen William J. Bowers RADM Gregory Slavonic USN (Ret)
MGen Tracy W. King

  

*-Deceased

"Neither the United States Marine Corps nor the Department of Defense has approved, endorsed, or authorized this website."