Contacts

Mailing Address: 1420 Evergreen Circle
Midwest City, OK 73110
Phone: (405) 733-7822
Email Address:  marine@oklahomamarines.org
(click to send mail)
Web Address: http://www.oklahomamarines.org
http://www.oklahomamarines.com

 

Officers

Chief Executive Officer Phil E. Hughes
President: Anthony J. 'AJ' Johnson
Executive Vice President: Lloyd T. Hardin, Jr.
Vice President: Larry Lane
Treasurer: Daniel Storm
Secretary: Peter B. Sawin

 

Board of Directors

Pamela Bloustine Anthony J. 'AJ' Johnson
Edwin G. Corr John Priddy
John W. 'Billy' Coyle Gary L. Lumpkin
Lloyd T. Hardin, Jr. Robert M. 'Marty' McKnight
Phil E. Hughes  Peter B. Sawin

 

Ex Officio Members

Commanding Officer, Marine Corps Artillery Detachment, Fort Sill, OK
Commanding Officer, Recruiting Station, Oklahoma City, OK
Marine Officer Instructor, NROTC, University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK
Inspector-Instructor, Fox Battery, 2nd Bn, 14th Marines, Oklahoma City, OK
Inspector-Instructor, AT Co., Broken Arrow, OK
Marine for Life Representative, Oklahoma
Senior Marine Instructor, MCJROTC, Bixby High School, Bixby, OK
Senior Marine Instructor, MCJROTC, Sapulpa High School, Sapulpa, OK
Senior Marine Instructor, MCJROTC, US Grant High School, Oklahoma City, OK
Marine For Life Representative, Oklahoma
Leader, Young Marines, Guthrie, OK
Leader, Young Marines, Tulsa, OK
Leader, Young Marines, Sallisaw, OK

  

Charter Members

                             

Gean B. Atkinson

Lloyd T. Hardin, Jr.  

*-W. Stanley Muenzler

George Bellmon

Roger J. Hartman   Curtis A. Munson  

*-Henry Bellmon

Marvin Henshall

A. David Necco

Brenda Blair

Phil E. Hughes

Robert O. O'Bannon

Pamela Bloustine

Melvin R. James

John S. Oldfield

*-Mary C. Blume

Phillip L. Jody

Homer Paul

*-Robert 'Bob' G. Boone

Richard F. Johnson

William G. Paul

*-Donald D. Bown

Russell 'Rusty' Johnson

*-Harold G. Plato Jr.

Glenn Coffee

Paul Kruger

Kenneth B. Prewett

Myke Conroy

*-Robert B. Lewis

Betty Raines

Vernon E. Cook II

Guy H. Liebmann

*-Bob Raines

John J. Culbertson

*-Cecil R. Lister

John A. Ressmeyer

Bruce W. Day

*-John C. Love

Dorothy Rimbold

*-Donald F. Dickey

Louis L. Lowrie, Jr.

*-Kenneth  Samples

Jim Edwards

J. R. 'Bob' Lukeman

Peter B. Sawin

Bill J. English

Gary L. Lumpkin

*-Arnold Shelley

James F. Fentriss

*-Robert E. Manchester

*-William Roy Sherry

James R. Gill

Mike McIntosh

*-Jack R. Skaggs

Floyd Gilreath

William R. Melton

Larry Smith

N.S. 'Sandy' Hall

Sondra L. Metzger

*-William H. Smith

James G. Hamill

Grace E. Meyers 

Donald E. Spears

*-Thomas P. Hamill

Seth F. Millington

*-John A. Taylor

*-Leroy B. Hansen

Allen R. Moore

Terry Weber

L.A. Hardin 

Darrell Moore

Lee West

Bob Moring  

Donald Whitton

 

Members

Jennifer  Anthis
Andrew Arnett
Charles Ashley
Carl T.  Avey
Matthew Baxter
Eddie R.  Beesley
Waco Blakley
William P. Bowden
William C. Bradley IV
Kevin Cameron
Dan R  Cheatham
Herschel G. Chronister
William H. Chronister
*-Michael  Chumo
Stephen Clayman
J.E.  Cope
Randall  Cornelius
Edwin G.  Corr
R.S. 'Bob' Cowles
John W. 'Billy'  Coyle IV
Jay P  Craig 
Michael W.  Davis
Michael  Dean
Harry  Deupree
Marion Arden Dorney
Lou  Ferracane
W. Scott Fomin
Jack Frase
Anthony Fuller
*-Charles  Gambel
Richard  Geiger
Bill  Gillespie 

Tom Goldsworthy
Darrell  Goudge
Chuck  Gregg
Michael J  Grewell
J. Carl Guymon
Erlinda Guzman
Brian W. Hampton
Emmett L. Haney
Mike  Harland
Thomas A.  Hill
*-Robert E.  Howard, Jr.
Joe Ihle
Kenneth  Inman
Anthony J. Johnson
David M.  Karp
Ronald J.  Kato
Karen Kelly
*-Bobby P.  Killian
Jerry  King
Larry  Lane
Edmond H. Lawrence
*-Norman J. Leimgruebler
Rocklin Lyons
*-Robert A.  Manchester III
James W. Martin
John Henry Mashunkashey
Kevin W. 'Mac'  McDugle
Raymond F.  McGee Jr 
Howard C. Mckinnis
Robert M. 'Marty'  McKnight
Joshua Miller



*-Karl N.  Mueller
Kelly Mullins
Robert D. Nelon
Stan Newman
Phillip C.  Norton
Melissa Pate
Don L.  Payne
Val Peterson
John R.  Priddy
Grady  Rainbow
Glenn T.  Reagan Jr.
Lance Rooms
Richard Santelli
Clayton Sargeant
Rowell  Sargeant
Jerry  Schmitz
Bruce E.  Service
Alan Smallwood
Robert D.  Staples
Eric Stephens
Daniel Storm
Jenny Storm
Tony  Taylor
Gene  Torbett
Jim Umbenhower
Joan E.  Willauer
*-Richard 'Rick'  Williamson
Eugene R.  Wilson
Lynn W. Wilson
John Mark Young
Stephen A.  Zrenda Jr

 

Honorary Members

BGen Terry G. Robling  Gen William L. Nyland BGen Mary Ann Krusa-Dossin
MGen Stephen T. Johnson LtGen Joseph F. Weber SgtMaj Carlton W. Kent
Gen James T. Conway LtGen George J. Flynn Gen Joseph F. Dunford Jr.
LtGen Richard T. Tryon MGen James S. Hartsell Hank Bradley
Harold D. Copeland LtGen Mark A. Brilakis Col Terry D. Trenchard
LtGen Ronald L. Bailey

  

*-Deceased

"Neither the United States Marine Corps nor the Department of Defense has approved, endorsed, or authorized this website."